Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kraft Natural Cheese Sharp Cheddar Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (color), Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor). Contains: Milk.

Check Kraft Natural Cheese Sharp Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Natural Cheese Sharp Cheddar is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButteryTangy
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingSnackingToppingCooking Base
Pescatarian? Kraft Natural Cheese Sharp Cheddar | Spoonful