Is Kraft Natural Cheese Feta Cheese Crumbles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese culture
- feta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose to Prevent Caking, Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor).
Check Kraft Natural Cheese Feta Cheese Crumbles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Natural Cheese Feta Cheese Crumbles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


