Is Kraft Natural Monterey Jack Cheese Block, 8 oz Wrapper Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor).
Check Kraft Natural Monterey Jack Cheese Block, 8 oz Wrapper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Natural Monterey Jack Cheese Block, 8 oz Wrapper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Natural Monterey Jack Cheese Block, 8 oz Wrapper is available at 4 retailers
TargetHy-VeeMeijerIGA
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildSaltySavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingMeal Prep


