Is Kraft Only Peanuts All Natural Smooth Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • 100% select roasted peanuts

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kraft Only Peanuts All Natural Smooth Peanut Butter is a product made exclusively from 100% peanuts. It is a low-saturated fat option. People generally appreciate the thickness of this peanut butter. This product is known for its simplicity, being made solely from peanuts and containing no added ingredients. Its smooth texture and natural flavor make it a popular choice for peanut butter enthusiasts seeking a pure and thick spread.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% SELECT ROASTED PEANUTS. CONTAINS STATEMENT: PEANUT

Check Kraft Only Peanuts All Natural Smooth Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Only Peanuts All Natural Smooth Peanut Butter is available at 6 retailers

AmazonGrocery GatewayLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastDipping