Is Kraft Original Flavor Macaroni & Cheese Made with Organic Pasta (6 oz Boxes, Pack of 12) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • enzymes

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Macaroni (Organic Semolina (From Organic Wheat)), Cheese Sauce Mix (Whey, Buttermilk, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Organic Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes (Non-animal)), Salt, Nonfat Milk, Natural Flavor, Cultured Milk, Citric Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Organic Annatto Extract)

Check Kraft Original Flavor Macaroni & Cheese Made with Organic Pasta (6 oz Boxes, Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Original Flavor Macaroni & Cheese Made with Organic Pasta (6 oz Boxes, Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish