Is Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 82.5 oz Jug Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- 2% of natural hickory smoke flavor
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Vinegar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Molasses, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Dried Onion, Mustard Flour, Dried Garlic, Spices, Paprika, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 82.5 oz Jug against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 82.5 oz Jug in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Original Tartar Sauce Squeeze Bottle - 12oz
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Kraft Cheez Whiz Original Plain Cheese Dip, 15 oz Jar
Where to buy
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 82.5 oz Jug is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


