Is Kraft Parmesan Shredded Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan cheese (milk, salt, bacterial culture, calcium chloride, microbial enzymes, natamycin), cellulose powder, potassium sorbate, may contain ultrafiltered milk and/or milk ingredients. Contains: Milk.

Check Kraft Parmesan Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingMeal Prep