Is Kraft Peanut Butter, Chunky, 1kg Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • select roasted peanuts

select roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kraft peanut butter chunky 1kg is a Canadian-made product that is part of the Kraft peanut butter line. It is one of the many varieties available, with others including Smooth and Crunchy, All-Natural, and Whipped. The chunky texture adds a delightful crunch to sandwiches and snacks. While no specific information about what people say about this particular product is provided, Kraft peanut butter is generally well-regarded by consumers for its quality and taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Select Roasted Peanuts, Soybean Oil, Corn Maltodextrin, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cotton Seed And Rapeseed Oil), Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, (I005l)

Check Kraft Peanut Butter, Chunky, 1kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Peanut Butter, Chunky, 1kg is available at 5 retailers

AmazonGrocery GatewayLoblawsMetroWalmart Ca

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingDipping