Is Kraft Peanut Butter, Smooth Peanut Free?

Description
Creamy, velvety spread with a mild, nutty flavor; offers easy spreading and consistent texture for sandwiches, toast, baking, sauces, and snacks. Reviewers commonly note reliable creaminess and affordability, praising spreadability while some report occasional separation and varying sweetness levels across jars. Others mention jar size and packaging convenience and consistency.
Why it's not peanut free
- select roasted peanuts
select roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, velvety spread with a mild, nutty flavor; offers easy spreading and consistent texture for sandwiches, toast, baking, sauces, and snacks. Reviewers commonly note reliable creaminess and affordability, praising spreadability while some report occasional separation and varying sweetness levels across jars. Others mention jar size and packaging convenience and consistency.
Ingredients
Select Roasted Peanuts, Soybean Oil, Corn Maltodextrin, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cotton Seed And Rapeseed Oil), Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, (1004L)
Check Kraft Peanut Butter, Smooth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Peanut Butter, Smooth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Reviews
Chemicals.
This is not a natural peanut butter and I’m shocked this would even be promoted on this ap! It’s full of chemicals and ingredients you can’t pronounce. If you value your health stay away!
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Peanut Butter, Smooth is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


