Is Kraft Peanut Butter Thins Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • white chocolate
  • milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, chocolate liquor, skim milk, soy lecithin, vanilla flavour), peanut butter [roasted peanuts, sugar, hydrogenated vegetable oil (cottonseed, soybean, canola oil), salt], white chocolate (sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla flavour), powdered sugar, peanut flour, canola oil, purified sea salt. Contains: Soy, peanuts, milk. May contain: Tree nuts.

Check Kraft Peanut Butter Thins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Kraft Peanut Butter Thins | Spoonful