Is Kraft Peanut Butter Thins Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • roasted peanuts
  • peanut flour
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, chocolate liquor, skim milk, soy lecithin, vanilla flavour), peanut butter [roasted peanuts, sugar, hydrogenated vegetable oil (cottonseed, soybean, canola oil), salt], white chocolate (sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla flavour), powdered sugar, peanut flour, canola oil, purified sea salt. Contains: Soy, peanuts, milk. May contain: Tree nuts.

Check Kraft Peanut Butter Thins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go