Is Kraft Peppercorn Ranch Dressing, 16 fl oz Bottle Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Whey (From Milk), Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Black Peppercorn, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Polysorbate 60, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)

Check Kraft Peppercorn Ranch Dressing, 16 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Peppercorn Ranch Dressing, 16 fl oz Bottle is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
PepperyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishing