Is Kraft Peppercorn Ranch Dressing, 16 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Whey (From Milk), Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Black Peppercorn, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Polysorbate 60, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Kraft Peppercorn Ranch Dressing, 16 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Peppercorn Ranch Dressing, 16 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Peppercorn Ranch Dressing, 16 fl oz Bottle is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


