Is Kraft Peppercorn Ranch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • parmesan cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

parmesan cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Vegetable Oil, Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Vinegar, Liquid Yolk (egg), Salt, Parmesan Cheese (milk), Garlic Juice, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Yeast Extract, Polysorbate 60, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Calcium Disodium Edta. Contains Egg, Milk.

Check Kraft Peppercorn Ranch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladGarnishingTopping