Is Kraft Philadelphia Spread Strawberry Cream Cheese Vegan?

Description
This cream cheese spread offers a pronounced strawberry flavor with a smooth, creamy, easily spreadable texture. Commonly used on bagels, toast, pastries, and as a dip or baking ingredient, reviewers report consistent spreadability and fruity sweetness, praising convenience and packaging while some mention an overly sweet or slightly artificial taste.

Description
This cream cheese spread offers a pronounced strawberry flavor with a smooth, creamy, easily spreadable texture. Commonly used on bagels, toast, pastries, and as a dip or baking ingredient, reviewers report consistent spreadability and fruity sweetness, praising convenience and packaging while some mention an overly sweet or slightly artificial taste.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SUGAR, STRAWBERRY PUREE, WATER, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BACTERIAL CULTURE, LACTIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, XANTHAN GUM, SORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, COLOUR. MAY CONTAIN SODIUM CITRATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CALCIUM PROPIONATE.
Check Kraft Philadelphia Spread Strawberry Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Philadelphia Spread Strawberry Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Philadelphia Spread Strawberry Cream Cheese is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


