Is Kraft Philadelphia Whipped Frosting Cream Cheese Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Sorbic Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavour, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum
Check Kraft Philadelphia Whipped Frosting Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Philadelphia Whipped Frosting Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Philadelphia Whipped Frosting Cream Cheese is available at 9 retailers
FortinosGrocery GatewayIndependent City MarketMetroNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishing


