Is Kraft Premium Caramel Bits - 25 lb. box, 1 per case Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- nonfat milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, PALM OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Kraft Premium Caramel Bits - 25 lb. box, 1 per case against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Premium Caramel Bits - 25 lb. box, 1 per case in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Oscar Mayer Original Fully Cooked Bacon, 2.52 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Where to buy
Kraft Premium Caramel Bits - 25 lb. box, 1 per case is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


