Is Kraft Premium Caramel Bits - 25 lb. box, 1 per case Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, PALM OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN.

Check Kraft Premium Caramel Bits - 25 lb. box, 1 per case against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Premium Caramel Bits - 25 lb. box, 1 per case is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping