Is KRAFT RANCHER's CHOICE Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, thick-bodied ranch-style dressing offering a tangy, savory flavor with mild herb notes and a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used on salads, as a vegetable or wing dip, sandwich spread, and potato topping. Reviewers frequently cite rich creaminess and dipping suitability, with occasional comments about strong seasoning intensity and versatility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean And Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Egg, Yolks, Modified Milk, Salt, Garlic Juice, Natural Flavours (Contains Milk), Xanthan Gum Thickener, Yeast Extract (Natural Flavour Enchancer), Dried Onions, Phosphoric Acid (Enchanced Tartness), Sorbic Acid (Maintains Quality), Spices, Polysorbate 60 (Prevents Oil Separation), Dried Parsley, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour), Silicon Dioxide, (B114j), Contains : Egg, Milk

Check KRAFT RANCHER's CHOICE Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KRAFT RANCHER's CHOICE Dressing is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayMetro

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping