Is Kraft Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing (1gal Jug) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cucumber Juice, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Onion Juice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Modified Food Starch, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Poppy Seeds, Vitamin E Acetate, Red 40, Dried Garlic
Check Kraft Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing (1gal Jug) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing (1gal Jug) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing (1gal Jug) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


