Is Kraft Real Mayo Creamy & Smooth Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle, 22 fl oz Dairy Free?

Description
This creamy, smooth mayonnaise delivers a mild, slightly tangy flavor and a rich, spreadable texture ideal for sandwiches, burgers, wraps, dips, and salad dressings. Reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess, convenient squeeze‑bottle dispensing, and good value for size; a minority report occasional cap clogging, messy openings during transit, and occasional leakage.

Description
This creamy, smooth mayonnaise delivers a mild, slightly tangy flavor and a rich, spreadable texture ideal for sandwiches, burgers, wraps, dips, and salad dressings. Reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess, convenient squeeze‑bottle dispensing, and good value for size; a minority report occasional cap clogging, messy openings during transit, and occasional leakage.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Eggs, Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sugar, Salt, Egg Yolks, Natural Flavor (Contains Mustard), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Dried Onions, Paprika, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Kraft Real Mayo Creamy & Smooth Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle, 22 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Real Mayo Creamy & Smooth Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle, 22 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Real Mayo Creamy & Smooth Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle, 22 fl oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


