Is KRAFT Red Pepper & Parmesan Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk
  • parmesan cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Puree, Tomato Paste, Parmesan Cheese (Contains Milk), Salt, Dried Garlic, Garlic Puree, Spices And Herbs, Modified Milk, Dried Onions, Sun-dried Tomatoes, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Quality), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Disodium Phosphate (Prevents Oil Separation), Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour)

Check KRAFT Red Pepper & Parmesan Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNutty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping