Is KRAFT Red Pepper & Parmesan Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Puree, Tomato Paste, Parmesan Cheese (Contains Milk), Salt, Dried Garlic, Garlic Puree, Spices And Herbs, Modified Milk, Dried Onions, Sun-dried Tomatoes, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Quality), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Disodium Phosphate (Prevents Oil Separation), Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour)
Check KRAFT Red Pepper & Parmesan Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT Red Pepper & Parmesan Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


