Is Kraft Red Wine Vinaigrette, 16 fl oz Bottle (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- acetylated monoglycerides
- natural flavor
acetylated monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dried Onions, Onion Juice, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum With Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Red 40, Apocarotenal (Color), Alpha Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Acetylated Monoglycerides
Check Kraft Red Wine Vinaigrette, 16 fl oz Bottle (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Red Wine Vinaigrette, 16 fl oz Bottle (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz.
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Where to buy
Kraft Red Wine Vinaigrette, 16 fl oz Bottle (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


