Is KRAFT SALAD DRESSING Classic Ranch with Extra Virgin Olive Oil Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • whey
  • contains less than 2% of the following: modified food starch, whey, garlic

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Sugar, Buttermilk, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Modified Food Starch, Whey, Garlic (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Onions (Dried), Spice, Parsley (Dried), Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (As ), Natural Flavor

Check KRAFT SALAD DRESSING Classic Ranch with Extra Virgin Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KRAFT SALAD DRESSING Classic Ranch with Extra Virgin Olive Oil is available at 3 retailers

AmazonH-E-BThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingMeal Prep