Is KRAFT SALAD DRESSING Olive Oil Vinaigrettes - Roasted Red Pepper Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized part-skim milk
  • cheese culture
  • 2% of parmesan cheese
  • contains less than 2% of parmesan cheese

pasteurized part-skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Roasted Red Bell Pepper Puree (Red Bell Peppers, Salt, Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Contains Less than 2% of Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic (Dried), Red Bell Pepper (Dried), Spices, Onion(Dried), Sun-Dried Tomatoes, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate and Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Freshness), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor.

Check KRAFT SALAD DRESSING Olive Oil Vinaigrettes - Roasted Red Pepper against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KRAFT SALAD DRESSING Olive Oil Vinaigrettes - Roasted Red Pepper is available at 6 retailers

AmazonH-E-BIGAMariano'sPick 'n SaveThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangyUmami
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping