Is KRAFT SALAD DRESSING Seven Seas - Dressing - Green Goddess Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk
  • contains less than 2% of modified food starch, xanthan gum, buttermilk
  • cultured skim milk
  • cream
  • sour cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This dressing delivers a bright, herbaceous flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that clings to greens. Commonly used on salads, as a dip for vegetables, and a spread for sandwiches or bowls. Reviewers note consistent creaminess and bold green flavor, with occasional remarks about potency, packaging, and shipping delays reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Sour Cream (Dried) (Cream (from Milk), Cultured Skim Milk, Culture), Salt, Contains Less than 2% of Modified Food Starch, Xanthan Gum, Buttermilk (Dried), Spice, Garlic (Dried), Polysorbate 60, Phosphoric Acid, Mustard Flour, Onions (Dried), Natural Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Potassium Sorbate and Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor).

Check KRAFT SALAD DRESSING Seven Seas - Dressing - Green Goddess against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KRAFT SALAD DRESSING Seven Seas - Dressing - Green Goddess is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping