Is Kraft Sandwich Spread - 15 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Creamy, slightly chunky spread offers a tangy-sweet flavor and smooth, easy-to-spread texture suitable for sandwiches, burgers, wraps, and as a quick dip or salad binder. Customer reviews commonly note convenience and nostalgic appeal, with mixed opinions about sweetness and a perceived artificial aftertaste and occasional variability between jars by buyers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- contains less than 2% of salt, eggs, natural flavor, mustard flour, red bell peppers
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, slightly chunky spread offers a tangy-sweet flavor and smooth, easy-to-spread texture suitable for sandwiches, burgers, wraps, and as a quick dip or salad binder. Customer reviews commonly note convenience and nostalgic appeal, with mixed opinions about sweetness and a perceived artificial aftertaste and occasional variability between jars by buyers.
Ingredients
Water, Chopped Pickles (Cucumbers, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride), Soybean Oil, Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less than 2% of Salt, Eggs, Natural Flavor, Mustard Flour, Red Bell Peppers (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate and Calcium Disodium EDTA (as Preservatives), Spices, Paprika, Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Turmeric, Oleoresin Paprika.
Check Kraft Sandwich Spread - 15 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Sandwich Spread - 15 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Sandwich Spread - 15 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable, Bottle


