Is Kraft Sandwich Spread Egg Free?

Description
Tangy, creamy sandwich spread delivers a savory, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture and occasional small pieces for bite. Consumers commonly use it on sandwiches, burgers, wraps, and as a dip; reviews note convenience, nostalgic appeal, kid-friendly taste, and mixed opinions about sweetness and salt balance among reviewers.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy, creamy sandwich spread delivers a savory, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture and occasional small pieces for bite. Consumers commonly use it on sandwiches, burgers, wraps, and as a dip; reviews note convenience, nostalgic appeal, kid-friendly taste, and mixed opinions about sweetness and salt balance among reviewers.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Relish [Cucumbers, Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum (Thickener)], Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Cornstarch, Modified Cornstarch, Pimentos, Salt, Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Quality), Spices And Seasonings, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Citric Acid, Dried Garlic, Mustard, Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour), Dried Onions.
Check Kraft Sandwich Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Sandwich Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


