Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kraft Sharp Cheddar Shredded Cheddar Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [color]), Modified Cornstarch (added To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor). Contains Milk.

Check Kraft Sharp Cheddar Shredded Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSnackingCooking
Wheat Free? Kraft Sharp Cheddar Shredded Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful