Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kraft Shaved Parmesan Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese (milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme And/or Rennet. May Contain Ultrafiltered Milk And Milk Ingredients), Potassium Sorbate, Cellulose Powder. (a370a). Contains: Milk.

Check Kraft Shaved Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Shaved Parmesan Cheese is available at 7 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySaltySavoryUmami
Texture
FlakyHardDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Kraft Shaved Parmesan Cheese | Spoonful