Is Kraft Shredded Mild Cheddar Cheese with a Touch of Philadelphia Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Cream Cheese Powder (Milkfat, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Cheese Culture), Cellulose Powder Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Contains Milk

Check Kraft Shredded Mild Cheddar Cheese with a Touch of Philadelphia against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Shredded Mild Cheddar Cheese with a Touch of Philadelphia is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeIGA

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
IngredientToppingSandwichGarnishing
Wheat Free? Kraft Shredded Mild Cheddar Cheese with a Touch of Philadelphia | Spoonful