Is Kraft Shredded Parmesan Romano Asiago Cheese Shredded Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- microbial enzyme
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parmesan, Asiago, And Romano Cheeses (milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Lipase, Microbial Enzyme), Cellulose Powder, Potassium Sorbate. May Contain Ultrafiltered Milk, Milk Ingredients And Natamycin (a368a). Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Kraft Shredded Parmesan Romano Asiago Cheese Shredded against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Shredded Parmesan Romano Asiago Cheese Shredded in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake


