No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is KRAFT Single Serve Fat-Free Mayonnaise Dressing, 0.44 oz. Packets (Pack of 200) Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vinegar, Modified Cornstarch, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Natural Flavor, Cellulose Gel, Artificial Color, Xanthan Gum, Egg Yolks, Mustard Flour, Lactic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Cellulose Gum, Vitamin E Acetate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Dried Onions, Yellow 6, Beta Carotene (Color), Blue 1, With Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As , Trivial Source Of Fat And Cholesterol

Check KRAFT Single Serve Fat-Free Mayonnaise Dressing, 0.44 oz. Packets (Pack of 200) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

KRAFT Single Serve Fat-Free Mayonnaise Dressing, 0.44 oz. Packets (Pack of 200) is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Dressing · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichTopping
Vegan? KRAFT Single Serve Fat-Free Mayonnaise Dressing, 0.44 oz. Packets (Pack of 200) | Spoonful