Is KRAFT Single Serve Mayonnaise, 0.44 oz. Packets (Pack of 200) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • 2% of egg yolks
  • egg yolks
  • eggs

2% of egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Eggs, Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Egg Yolks, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Sugar, Dried Onions, Dried Garlic, Paprika, Natural Flavor, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)

Check KRAFT Single Serve Mayonnaise, 0.44 oz. Packets (Pack of 200) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KRAFT Single Serve Mayonnaise, 0.44 oz. Packets (Pack of 200) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingSalad