Is KRAFT Single Serve Mayonnaise, 0.44 oz. Packets (Pack of 200) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- 2% of egg yolks
- eggs
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Eggs, Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Egg Yolks, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Sugar, Dried Onions, Dried Garlic, Paprika, Natural Flavor, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check KRAFT Single Serve Mayonnaise, 0.44 oz. Packets (Pack of 200) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT Single Serve Mayonnaise, 0.44 oz. Packets (Pack of 200) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz.
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Where to buy
KRAFT Single Serve Mayonnaise, 0.44 oz. Packets (Pack of 200) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Pouch


