Is Kraft Singles Light 25% Less Fat Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk solids
- butter
- milk
- cheese 44% minimum
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Water, Milk Solids, Mineral Salts (339, 331, 341), Salt, Food Acid (270), Preservatives (200, 235), Butter or Cream or Milk Fat, Starter Culture, Enzymes, Colours (160a, 160b). <br> Contains Cheese 44% minimum.
Check Kraft Singles Light 25% Less Fat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Singles Light 25% Less Fat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Singles Light 25% Less Fat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


