Is Kraft Singles Light 25% Less Fat Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- 160a
- 270
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Water, Milk Solids, Mineral Salts (339, 331, 341), Salt, Food Acid (270), Preservatives (200, 235), Butter or Cream or Milk Fat, Starter Culture, Enzymes, Colours (160a, 160b). <br> Contains Cheese 44% minimum.
Check Kraft Singles Light 25% Less Fat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Singles Light 25% Less Fat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Singles Light 25% Less Fat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


