Is Kraft Singles Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk, Whey, Milk Protein Concentrate, Milkfat, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid As A Preservative, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Annatto And Paprika Extract (color), Vitamin D3.
Check Kraft Singles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Singles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Singles is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingTopping


