Is Kraft singles Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Modified milk ingredients, water, cheese (cheddar cheese, mozzarella cheese, milk, bacterial culture, salt, microbial enzyme, annatto), milk protein concentrate, sodium citrate, salt, citric acid, sodium phosphate, sorbic acid, colour, acetic acid, sodium alginate, carrageenan, cellulose, xanthan gum, potassium sorbate, natural flavour, bacterial culture, enzyme, microbial enzyme, colour.
Check Kraft singles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft singles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyButteryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep


