Is Kraft Slow-Simmered Original BBQ Sauce Family Size Pescatarian?

Description
Balanced sweet-and-tangy barbecue flavor with a smooth, thick texture that adheres well to grilled meats and sandwiches. Commonly used as a glaze, marinade, or dipping sauce for ribs, chicken, and burgers. Reviewers note consistent flavor, large packaging for families, versatility in recipes, and occasional comments about sweetness level and texture.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- 2% of natural smoke flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Balanced sweet-and-tangy barbecue flavor with a smooth, thick texture that adheres well to grilled meats and sandwiches. Commonly used as a glaze, marinade, or dipping sauce for ribs, chicken, and burgers. Reviewers note consistent flavor, large packaging for families, versatility in recipes, and occasional comments about sweetness level and texture.
Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Vinegar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Molasses, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of Natural Smoke Flavor, Dried Onions, Mustard Flour, Spices, Paprika, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (to Protect Freshness).
Check Kraft Slow-Simmered Original BBQ Sauce Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Slow-Simmered Original BBQ Sauce Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Slow-Simmered Original BBQ Sauce Family Size is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


