Is Kraft Slow-Simmered Sweet Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • 2% of modified food starch

2% of modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iron, Potassium, High fructose corn syrup, tomato puree (water, tomato paste), vinegar, brown sugar, molasses, salt, contains less than 2% of modified food starch, soybean oil, mustard flour, natural hickory smoke flavor, spices, dried onion, dried garlic, potassium sorbate (to preserve freshness).

Check Kraft Slow-Simmered Sweet Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSmokyTangySavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingTopping