Is Kraft Squeezable Tartar Sauce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Relish (Cucumbers, Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum (Thickener)), Onion, Water, Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Sugar, Salt, Prepared Mustard, Dried Onions, Artificial Flavours, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Spices, Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour), B360b

Check Kraft Squeezable Tartar Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Squeezable Tartar Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavoryVinegary
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping