Is Kraft Sweet Brown Sugar Slow-Simmered Barbecue BBQ Sauce, 18 oz Bottle Oat Free?

Description
This barbecue sauce offers sweet, tangy flavor with subtle caramel and smoke notes, and a thick, glossy texture that clings well for glazing or dipping. Commonly used on ribs, chicken and burgers, reviewers praise its ease of use and glazing, while some mention it can taste overly sweet for preference.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This barbecue sauce offers sweet, tangy flavor with subtle caramel and smoke notes, and a thick, glossy texture that clings well for glazing or dipping. Commonly used on ribs, chicken and burgers, reviewers praise its ease of use and glazing, while some mention it can taste overly sweet for preference.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Molasses, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Soybean Oil, Mustard Flour, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Spice, Dried Onions, Dried Garlic, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Kraft Sweet Brown Sugar Slow-Simmered Barbecue BBQ Sauce, 18 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Sweet Brown Sugar Slow-Simmered Barbecue BBQ Sauce, 18 oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Where to buy
Kraft Sweet Brown Sugar Slow-Simmered Barbecue BBQ Sauce, 18 oz Bottle is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


