Is Kraft Sweet Onion Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz Bottle Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Fructose Corn Syrup, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Vinegar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Molasses, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dried Onion, Mustard Flour, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Spices, Potassium Orate (To Preserve Freshness)

Check Kraft Sweet Onion Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Sweet Onion Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz Bottle is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetSmokyTangy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingCookingMarinading