Is Kraft Sweet Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing, 14 fl. oz. Bottle Vegan?

Description
This 14 fl. oz. vinaigrette offers a sweet raspberry flavor and a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used on green salads, fruit salads, and as a finishing drizzle or marinade, reviewers note consistent sweetness, convenient bottle packaging, and versatility, while some others mention it can be overly sweet for certain palates.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium disodium eddta
- xanthan gum
calcium disodium eddta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
This 14 fl. oz. vinaigrette offers a sweet raspberry flavor and a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used on green salads, fruit salads, and as a finishing drizzle or marinade, reviewers note consistent sweetness, convenient bottle packaging, and versatility, while some others mention it can be overly sweet for certain palates.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Vinegar, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of Red Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onions, Potassium Sorbate and Calcium Disodium EDDTA (to Protect Freshness), Spice, Citric Acid, Poppy Seeds, Sulfites.
Check Kraft Sweet Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing, 14 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Sweet Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing, 14 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Kraft Sweet Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing, 14 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


