Is Kraft Sweet Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing Bottle - 14 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF RED RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED ONION, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), XANTHAN GUM, POPPY SEEDS, SPICE, CITRIC ACID.

Check Kraft Sweet Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing Bottle - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kraft Sweet Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing Bottle - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidicFruity
Texture
OilyThinSmooth
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDipping