Is Kraft Sweet Teriyaki Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz Bottle Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Distilled White Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Modified Food Starch, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sugar, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Mustard Flour, Ginger, Natural Pineapple Flavor, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Spices, Paprika, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (To Protect Freshness)
Check Kraft Sweet Teriyaki Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Sweet Teriyaki Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Sweet Teriyaki Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz Bottle is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


