Is Kraft Tangy Catalina Dressing with Bacon, 16 fl oz Bottle Oat Free?

Description
Tangy, sweet-savory dressing delivers a bold tang with smoky, savory notes and a smooth, pourable texture punctuated by small savory pieces; commonly used on green salads, chopped salads, sandwiches, and as a dip for chicken or fries. Reviews often note strong flavor, convenient bottle, and mixed opinions on sweetness intensity.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Tangy, sweet-savory dressing delivers a bold tang with smoky, savory notes and a smooth, pourable texture punctuated by small savory pieces; commonly used on green salads, chopped salads, sandwiches, and as a dip for chicken or fries. Reviews often note strong flavor, convenient bottle, and mixed opinions on sweetness intensity.
Ingredients
Vinagar, Sugar, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Bacon Bits (Bacon [Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbates, Sodium Nitrate], Smoke Flavor), Modified Food Starch, Refiner's Syrup, Natural Flavor, Dried Onion, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Dried Garlic, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Red 40, Blue 1.
Check Kraft Tangy Catalina Dressing with Bacon, 16 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Tangy Catalina Dressing with Bacon, 16 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Kraft Tangy Catalina Dressing with Bacon, 16 fl oz Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


