Is Kraft Tartar Sauce America's Favorite Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CHOPPED PICKLES (CUCUMBERS, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR,SALT), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED ONION, SUGAR, SALT, EGGS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MUSTARD FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (AS PRESERVATIVES), PAPRIKA, DRIED PAPRIKA, DRIED GARLIC. CONTAINS: EGG.

Check Kraft Tartar Sauce America's Favorite against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangySavoryAcidicVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping